Entries

Waitangi21 entries received up to 31 Jan 2012. They are provisional pending banking confirmation. "F" means rogaining on foot, "M" on mountainbike.

  Team

 #1

 #2

 #3

#4 

#5

Contact first, then other team members

 3

Bird Feeder Two

M3 Andrew Flint Martyn Bayly

 4

Second is nowhere

F

Peter Watson Julia Hurst

 5

The Flying Takahes

F F F M6 M3 Jenny Visser Mike Fee Jenny Cossie

 6

The Night Shifters

F Kelvin Thiele Matthew Bate Richard Persson Stephen Bowater Justin Jones

 7

Red Yellow and Black

F F F

David Pugh-Williams Rob McCrudden

 8

Alastair Kendrew

M3

Alastair Kendrew Mark Bennett Andy Jones Bruce Edney Liam Kendrew

 9

Cool runnings

M4 F Heather todd Nathan Frost

 10

dumb & dumber

F F F M6 M3 Liam Drew Barryn Westfield

 11

Jam & Peanut Butter Returns

F F F Jason van Dyk Peter Bakos

 12

Damsells in de-stress

F M6 M3 Jacqueline O'Hagan MaryMcBride

 13

The Gut Busters

F Rob Causer Mark Gannon Colm Gannon

 14

Missing Bits

F F F F F Douglas Woods Colin Dixon

 15

Paul Dalton

M6 Paul Dalton TBC

 16

Billy Rodenburg

F F F F F Billy Rodenburg Jesse Watt

 17

Katie Rodenburg

F Katie Rodenburg Janice Rodenburg

 18

Len Rodenburg

F F F F Len Rodenburg Pam Rodenburg

 19

sandr

F F F F F Suzanne Scott Robert Newbrook

 20

Simon Rea

F F F F F Simon Rea Jeff Williams

 21

Ant and others

M3 Ant Bradshaw Tom Bradshaw

 22

Makara Peak Mudslingers

M6 M3 John Randal Simon Kennett

 23

Captain Pineapple and Date Loaf

F F F M6 M3 Erin Roberts Peter Swanson

 24

Seeing Blue

F F F F F Chris Dixon Abby Dixon

 25

Will's Windy Women

F F Sheila Hart Will Young Nik Bernhard Erin Coull-Roberts

 27

Will's Less Windy Women

F Sheila Hart Will Young Jo Goudie

 28

Will, Where are you?

M6 Sheila Hart Jo Goudie Neil Coull-Roberts

 29

Will's here!

M4 Will Young Nik Bernhard Erin Coull-Roberts

 30

Will's Windy Women Regroup

M3 Sheila Hart Will Young Jo Goudie Nik Bernhard Erin Coull-Roberts

 31

Wai Worries

F Arthur Klap Jill Westenra

 32A

Kendons

F Phil or Ann Kendon Tara Kendon and Lauren Kendon

 32B

Kendons and others

F F Phil or Ann Kendon Jo McKenzie

 32C

Kendons and other others

F Phil or Ann Kendon Andrew McLellan

 32D

Kendons and another other

F Phil or Ann Kendon Harriette Carr

 33

Usual Suspects

F F F F Debbie Mansfield Julie Gordon

 34

Save Hutt River

F

Pat van Berkel Gavin Scott

 35

K Boy and Betty

F

Nick Engleback Siobhan Quayle

 36

Cam and Matt

F F F F F Cameron Grant Matthew Cronje  Rory Grice added

 37

Sue & Graeme

F

Graeme Silcock Sue Eastwood

 38

The Baa Baas

F

Giles Bates Greg Bates

 39

Bidmeads Jr

F F F F

Hazel Bidmead Keri Bidmead

 40

Abbott's Folly

F

Paul Abbott Jim Jones Darryn Gordon

 41

Lost in 60 Seconds

M4

Mark Maloney Nick Peters Ezra Keddell

 42

Cupid Stunts

F

Mike Sherwin Darryn Gordon

 43

Vandys

F

Rob Vanderpoel Joy Vanderpoel

 44

The Russies

F

Jenny Cassie Dave Rudge

 45

Simassie

F

Jenny Cassie Murray Sim

 46

The Trotters

F

Marquita Gelderman Catherine Trotman Curt Trotman Courtney Trotman Craig Trotman

 47

Dated Loaf and Pikelet

F M6 M3

Marquita Gelderman Rob Garden

 48

Contact Sports

F Jo Holden Heather Kirkham Glen Warner Dan Pringle

 49

hobbling along (Withdrawn)

F

Gerald Crawford Steve Milgate

 50

Its just nice to get out of the house

F M3

Keri Devine Robert Smith

 51

Centurions

F F Andy Foster Mark Hearfield

 52

Getting Lost

F Ian Harrison Leonie Waayer Iain Atkinson

 53

 Willy Woka

F F Sam Newton, Willemyn Hoek

 54

 Team Type 1

F F F M6 Claire Dobson, Alan Dobson, Dennis Wakefield

 55

 The Plodders

F Leanne Dawson, Alan Dawson, Helen Rabie, Tony Kellett

 56

 Yvette Baker

F F Yvette Baker

 57

 The Pacers

F Susan Edwards Leanne Dawson Jill Ross

 58

 Pants Off Dance Off

F F F Lisa Phelan, Fanny Toorenburg or Dean Ford

 59

 Nothing that a Beer Won't Fix

F Andrew Nevin Joe Hopkirk

 60

 The Lightning Speed Robots

F Kelvin Thiele Richard Persson Cameron Thiele Abigail Persson Asher Persson

 61

 More Cupid Stunts

F F M6 Mark Wallace Gray Patterson

 62

 Bidmeads Senior

F Ross Bidmead Frances Bidmead

 63

 Team Warning

F Melissa Warner Teresa Warner Glen Warner

 64

 Meat and Veg

F Jim Sutherland Wendy Walker

 65

 Tough like Smidgey

F Rachel Drew Sherlock Drew

 66

 BOMB

M4 Jim Sutherland Howard Symmes

 67

 Crofton Downs Cruisers

M3 Andrew McLellan Ollie Hughes

 68

Toot & Two Engines

F F M4 M3 Viv Prince Dave Armstrong Graeme Read

 69

 Tongariro Wanderers

F Andrew Shelley Heather Andrews